Is Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • dextrose

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet) ... Purpose. Acetaminophen 160 mg ... Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Cellulose Acetate, Crospovidone, D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake, D&C Red No. 30 Aluminium Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminium Lake, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Sucralose.

Check Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go