Is Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betadex, Corn Starch, Flavor, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Silicified Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sucralose
Check Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
About this product
Unknown · Piece


