Is Childs Farm Sweet Orange Hair & Body Wash 250ml Gentle Tear-free Formula for Kids, Babies & Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Tocopherol

Check Childs Farm Sweet Orange Hair & Body Wash 250ml Gentle Tear-free Formula for Kids, Babies & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Childs Farm Sweet Orange Hair & Body Wash 250ml Gentle Tear-free Formula for Kids, Babies & Sensitive Skin is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care