Is Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), sodium coco-sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, benzyl alcohol, argan oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, parfum (fragrance), guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, lauryl glucoside, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium chloride, sucrose laurate, dehydroacetic acid, mentha arvensis (peppermint), oil, sodium benzoate, alcohol, sorbic acid, denotes certified organic ingredient, please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Childs Farm Shampoo Strawberry & Organic Mint 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


