Is Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Bath Soak 250ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Bubble Bath for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Coco-Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Bath Soak 250ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Bubble Bath for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Bath Soak 250ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Bubble Bath for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


