Is Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Calming Massage Lotion 150ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Moisturiser for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Calming Massage Lotion 150ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Moisturiser for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm SlumberTime Sleep Calming Massage Lotion 150ml Lavender & Moon Milk Gentle Moisturiser for Babies, Kids & Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


