Is CHILE AND LIME SALT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE, CHILE DE ARBOL, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6) FOOD GRADE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check CHILE AND LIME SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE AND LIME SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySpicySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingTopping


