Is CHILE AND LIME SEASONED PEANUTS, CHILE AND LIME Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PALM OIL, CHILE MIX POWDER (IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CANOLA OIL INCLUDING TBHQ AS AN ANTIOXIDANT, CALCIUM SILICATE, RED 40, BLUE 1-ALUMINUM LAKE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, IODIZED SALT.

Check CHILE AND LIME SEASONED PEANUTS, CHILE AND LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go