Is CHILE CON QUESO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MILKFAT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR], TOMATOES WITH JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATOE JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GREEN CHILES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE.

Check CHILE CON QUESO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking