Is Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy, mildly spicy seasoning with a fine, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a finish or rub for grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and sprinkled on snacks like popcorn, fries, or avocado. Reviews cite convenient shaker packaging, consistent flavor, and a heat level appreciated by many but strong for some.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Lime Oil And Other Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing).
Check Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chile Lime Seasoning Blend - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


