Is CHILI, A DELICIOUS VEGETARIAN ALTERNATIVE TO BEEF CHILI Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Red Beans, Wheat Gluten, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacinamide, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Paprika Extract, Corn Oil, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check CHILI, A DELICIOUS VEGETARIAN ALTERNATIVE TO BEEF CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI, A DELICIOUS VEGETARIAN ALTERNATIVE TO BEEF CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
CHILI, A DELICIOUS VEGETARIAN ALTERNATIVE TO BEEF CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


