Is Chili and Lime Spicy rolled tortilla chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CORN), SEASONING (SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER, YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, SODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, ARABIC GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE).

Check Chili and Lime Spicy rolled tortilla chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go