Is Chili Bean Soup Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains 16 Of The Following Varieties: Large Lima Beans, Small White Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Baby Lima Beans, Great Northern Beans, Speckled Lima Beans, Black Beans, Green Baby Lima Beans, Pinto Beans, Cranberry Beans, Pink Beans, Whole Green Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Lentils Green Split Peas, Small Red Beans, Navy Beans, Blackeye Peas, Seasoning Packet Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent
Check Chili Bean Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Bean Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


