Is Chili Bean Soup Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 16 Of The Following Varieties: Large Lima Beans, Small White Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Baby Lima Beans, Great Northern Beans, Speckled Lima Beans, Black Beans, Green Baby Lima Beans, Pinto Beans, Cranberry Beans, Pink Beans, Whole Green Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Lentils Green Split Peas, Small Red Beans, Navy Beans, Blackeye Peas, Seasoning Packet Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil), Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent

Check Chili Bean Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep