Is CHILI BEANS, CHILI Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR], BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM [FOR FLAVOR]), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHILI BEANS, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI BEANS, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


