Is CHILI BEANS IN SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {FOR COLOR}, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVE OF CAPSICUM {FOR FLAVOR}), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check CHILI BEANS IN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepOn The Go