Is Chili Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check Chili Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili Beans is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep


