Is Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PIZZA TOPPING (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES, SUGAR, YEAST, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, PARSLEY.
Check Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Cheese French Fry Style Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


