Is CHILI CILANTRO DRY SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, MILD CHILIES & CILANTRO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- cultured dextrose
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRIED VINEGAR, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), SALT, FLAVORING.
Check CHILI CILANTRO DRY SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, MILD CHILIES & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI CILANTRO DRY SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, MILD CHILIES & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Piece


