Is Chili Con Carne With Beans, Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Dehydrated Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel, Color), Tomato Paste, Wheat Flour (Bleached, Enriched (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Seasoning (Spice, Salt, Natural Flavor), Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika, Spice, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring (Soy Lecithin)
Check Chili Con Carne With Beans, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Con Carne With Beans, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


