Is Chili Con Queso Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Corn, Sunflower, Canol
Check Chili Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili Con Queso is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleAmazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


