Is Chili Crunch Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grapeseed oil, puya chili, coconut sugar, sesame seeds, onions, garlic, mushrooms, chilis de arbol, japones chili, salt, red pepper, shallots, yeast extract, seaweed
Check Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Granule
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


