Is CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT, PALMOLEIN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (OLEORESINS AND SPICES) CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE, FD&C RED NO.40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE)
Check CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


