Is Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Chili Lemon Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spices And Herbs, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice And Coloring (Paprika))
Check Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Where to buy
Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


