Is Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Masa, Soybean Oil, Chili Lemon Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Spices And Herbs, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice And Coloring (Paprika))
Check Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Where to buy
Chili Lemon Corn Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


