Is Chili Lime Cola Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544132) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chamomile, Chicory (Roasted), Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors
Check Chili Lime Cola Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544132) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lime Cola Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544132) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Chili Lime Cola Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544132) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


