Is CHILI & LIME FLAVORED WHEAT SNACK, CHILI & LIME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CHILI PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.

Check CHILI & LIME FLAVORED WHEAT SNACK, CHILI & LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILI & LIME FLAVORED WHEAT SNACK, CHILI & LIME is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CHILI & LIME FLAVORED WHEAT SNACK, CHILI & LIME | Spoonful