Is CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Including Red Pepper, Ginger, Chili Pepper), Sugar, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice & Lime Oil
Check CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Where to buy
CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


