Is CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER Vegan?

Ingredients
Spices (Including Red Pepper, Ginger, Chili Pepper), Sugar, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice & Lime Oil
Check CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Where to buy
CHILI, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE MIX, CHILI, LIME & GINGER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


