Is CHILI LIME HOT SAUCE, CHILI LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR), ORGANIC SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE*, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHILI LIME HOT SAUCE, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME HOT SAUCE, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


