Is CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PEANUT OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, CORN SYRUP, EXTRACTIVES OF LIME, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILI LIME PEANUTS, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


