Is Chili Lime Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural chile flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Sea Salt, Chile Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Chile Flavors, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Tree Nuts
Check Chili Lime Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Lime Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili Lime Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


