Is CHILI-LIME RIMMING SALT, CHILI-LIME Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, BELL PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICA AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FLOW AGENTS), NATURAL LIME FLAVOR
Check CHILI-LIME RIMMING SALT, CHILI-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI-LIME RIMMING SALT, CHILI-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILI-LIME RIMMING SALT, CHILI-LIME is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SpicySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


