Is CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE GOLDEN RAISIN FIESTA, CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium stearate to prevent caking
  • natural flavors

calcium stearate to prevent caking

Dietitian note

Calcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Raisins, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Stearate To Prevent Caking, Sulfur Dioxide For Color Retention

Check CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE GOLDEN RAISIN FIESTA, CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE GOLDEN RAISIN FIESTA, CHILI LIMON PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicyTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go