Is CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • pork crumble
  • seasoned cooked beef
  • natural flavoring
  • riboflavin

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef
pork crumble
seasoned cooked beef

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED COOKED BEEF AND PORK CRUMBLE (BEEF AND PORK, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, ENRICHED MACARONI PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS**, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GARLIC**, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN). **DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunchOn The Go