Is CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Mixed Spices (Cane Sugar Chamoy Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Salt, Cayenne).
Check CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Dried


