Is CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • packaged in the same facility as peanuts

packaged in the same facility as peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Mixed Spices (Cane Sugar Chamoy Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Salt, Cayenne).

Check CHILI MANGO PERFECT BLEND, CHILI MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go