Is CHILI NO BEANS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHILI NO BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go