Is chili nuts Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts (92%), sunflower oil, chilli seasoning mix (4%) [sea salt, onion powder, malt vinegar powder (maltodextrin, barley malt vinegar), salt, yeast extract powder (wheat), acid: citric acid, spices (cayenne pepper, black pepper), tomato powder, garlic powder, chilli blend (chilli, cumin, salt, oregano, garlic), natural flavouring, colour: paprika extract], allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, milk, mustard and soya, dietary advice : suitable for vegetarians
Check chili nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chili nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


