Is CHILI PEPPERS, HOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ACETIC ACID, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFITE SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check CHILI PEPPERS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingCooking