Is Chili Powder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (chili pepper, paprika), Salt, Corn starch, Dehydrated garlic, Caramel colour, Silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), Canola oil, Spice extracts

Check Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep