Is CHILI SAUCE, CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION*, CITRIC ACID, CATSUP SEASONING (DEXTROSE, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY], AND GARLIC*), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, SPICE.
Check CHILI SAUCE, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI SAUCE, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


