Is Chili sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

60% Tomatenmark, Zucker, 12% Zwiebeln, Branntweinessig, 5% Paprika, modifizierte Stārke, Speisesalz, 0,7% Chili, Sambal Oèlek (Tomatenmark, Wasser, Paprika, Speisesalz, Chili Branntweinessig, Stärke), Gewürze, Kräuter,

Check Chili sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping