Is Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bone broth concentrate
- ground beef
- beef broth
beef bone broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Filtered Water, Beef Bone Broth Concentrate), Ground Beef, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Honey, Sea Salt
Check Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili with Beans and Grass Fed Beef and Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, Non GMO, 18g of protein, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


