Is Chili With Brand Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PORK, BEANS, CORN STARCH, acts TOMATO PASTE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Chili With Brand against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish