Is Chilier 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated milk
concentrated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, concentrated milk, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavouring, cocoa solids 70% minimum. May contain traces of peanuts and nuts. Gluten-free.
Check Chilier 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilier 70% Cocoa Extra Fine Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


