Is CHILI'S, LOADED CHICKEN ENCHILADA SOUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • pasteurized process hot pepper jack cheese food

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING [WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY POWDER]), BLACK BEANS (WITH WATER), CORN, PASTEURIZED PROCESS HOT PEPPER JACK CHEESE FOOD (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CREAM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BROTH, ONIONS, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), TOMATOES (WITH CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LESS THAN 2% OF ENRICHED MASA HARINA FLOUR (CORN FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STABILIZER (CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check CHILI'S, LOADED CHICKEN ENCHILADA SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Frozen, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go