Is Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • limburger cheese
  • cheese flavor
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar club cheese
  • +3 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Potatoes (With Dextrose), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Mexican Style Beef Crumbles (Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chili Peppers, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydratedonion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodiumphosphates), Green Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Baconwith Smoke Flavoring Added (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodiumnitrite), May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumerythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Americancheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodiumphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Lacticacid, Apocarotenal (Color)), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurizedmilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Colors)), Less Than2% Of Modified Food Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (With Water, Vinegar And Salt), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Salt, Ground Chipotle Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese And Limburger Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum

Check Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chili's Nacho Potatoes With Beef & Bacon is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish