Is CHILL BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEAR AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CITRUS PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40.
Check CHILL BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILL BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


