Is CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FLAVOR BASE (CHERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY | Spoonful